Website Manager

FLORIDA ELITE SOCCER ACADEMY

THE RELENTLESS PURSUIT OF EXCELLENCE

2019-2020 Board Members

Steven Mail - President

David Binghi- Vice President

Jerry Della Porta - Secretary

Jay Alligood - Treasurer

Brad Brown - Board Member


Executive Director
Sean Bubb - [email protected]

JACKSONVILLE/ST. JOHNS

ECNL BOYS
ECNL Director - Sean Bubb
[email protected]

ECNL GIRLS
ECNL Director - Joe Connon
[email protected]

Competitive Program Directors of Coaching
Jr. Academy U6-U8

Alberto Pita (Jacksonville Central) - [email protected]
Felipe Munoz (Jacksonville South) - [email protected]
Edson Abreu (Oakleaf) - [email protected]

U9-U12 Competitive Program GIRLS
John Scotty (Jacksonville South) - [email protected]
Alberto Pita (Jacksonville Central) - [email protected]

U9-U12 Competitive Program BOYS
Felipe Munoz - [email protected]

U13-U19 NPL, FPL, Elite, Elite 2, Premier, Select, Central, South, East, West
BOYS - Elvir Mesic - [email protected]
GIRLS - Gerson Penza - [email protected]

PALM COAST
Director of Coaching (All ages)
Michael Caine - [email protected]

OAKLEAF
Director of Coaching (All ages)
Edson Abreu - [email protected]

TALLAHASSEE
Director of Coaching (All ages)
Lee Blenman - [email protected]


RECREATION PROGRAM CONTACTS

Recreational Administrator
Erin Andenora - [email protected]

Director of Coaching - Recreation
Joe Soto - [email protected]

Location Specific Recreational Directors

OAKLEAF
Roger Mendoza - [email protected]
Elias Walton  - [email protected]

PALM COAST
Sam Stinson - [email protected]
Rodney Perry (Palm Coast) - [email protected]


GENERAL STAFF AND ADMINISTRATION

Vice President of Operations
Chris Brunner - [email protected]

ADMINISTRATION
General Information - [email protected]

ECNL Administration
Nikki Cardenas - [email protected]

US Club Administration (NPL, FPL, DEV, RED)
Alice Smith - [email protected]
Nikki Cardenas - [email protected]

US Youth Administration (NFY, FSPL)
Alice Smith - [email protected]

Palm Coast Administration
Sam Stinson - [email protected]

Oakleaf Administration
Edson Abreu - [email protected]
Finance Manager
Marla Turner - [email protected]

Payments/Billing
[email protected]

Referee Assignors and point of contacts:

Duval County and Clay County
Stan Smith - [email protected]

St. Johns County
Theo Kouremetis - [email protected]

Palm Coast/Flagler County
Sam Stinson - [email protected]

Contact Us

Florida Elite Soccer Academy

PO Box 57065 Jacksonville FL 32241 or 
PO Box 600-585 St Johns, Florida 32260

Email: [email protected]

Florida Elite Soccer Academy

PO Box 57065 Jacksonville FL 32241 or 
PO Box 600-585 St Johns, Florida 32260

Email: [email protected]
Copyright © 2019 Florida Elite Soccer Academy  |  Privacy Statement |  Terms Of Use |  License Agreement |  Children's Privacy Policy  Login